History

Former Presidents of the Estonian Biochemical Society

Prof. Eduard Martinson (1959-1963)
10.08.1900-26.04.1963








Prof. Ilo Sibul (1963-1979)
10.02.1908–31.01.1979








Prof. Lembit Tähepõld (1979-1989)
27.03.1929–30.04.1995





Prof. Ado Köstner (1989-1990)
13.06.1934–13.10.1993








Prof. Aavo Aaviksaar (1990- 2004)
20.09.1941–28.07.2004







Prof. Jaak Järv (2004-2011)
05.11.1948

 

 

 

Prof. Peep Palumaa (2011-2016)
30.06.1959